Grand Prix Course Records

Female
AGE NAME CLUB TIME
U9 Melissa Glen NOL 2m51
U11 Eleanor Strevens U/A 7m46
U13 Femke Rosbergen CN 10m51
U15 Rebecca Daines WNA 10m27
U17(4.5k) Danielle Nimmock  CN 16m19
U17(5k) Ruth Senior                   CN 17m45
U17(6.5k) Charlotte Taylor NVH 22m41
Senior (5k) Danielle Nimmock CN 17m05
Senior (6.5k) Iona Lake CN 22m52
Senior (9k) Danielle Nimmock CN 30m53
Vet 35 (5k) Claire Forbes CN 17m38
Vet 35 (6.5k) Claire Forbes CN 23m55
Vet 35 (9k) Sandra Bower THT 32m15
Vet 40 (5k) Jo Andrews BUN 18m11
Vet 40 (6.5k) Jo Andrews BUN 24m20
Vet 40 (9k) Jo Andrews BUN 33m07
Vet 45 (5k) Jane Clarke GAZ 17m40
Vet 45 (6.5k) Jane Clarke CN 23m55
Vet 45 (9k) Jane Clarke CN 31m55
Vet 50 (5k) Jane Clarke CN 19m25
Vet 50 (6.5k) Jane Clarke CN 25m18
Vet 50 (9k) Tracey Curl CN 35m11
Vet 55 (5k) Christine Anthony ST EDS 19m53
Vet 55 (6.5k) Jane Clarke CN 26m50
Vet 55 (9k) Jane Clarke CN 36m41
Vet 60 (5k) Jenny Morgan ST EDS 23m24
Vet 60 (6.5k) Jenny Morgan ST EDS 33m13
Vet 60 (9k) Jenny Morgan ST EDS 46m22
Male
AGE NAME CLUB TIME
U9 Alex Westdijk/Jude Linstead HAV/CN 2m47
U11 Isaac Morris C&C 7m29
U13 Ben Peck THET 9m46
U15 Ashley Waterson CN 9m22
U17(4.5k) James Robinson WN 14m15
U17(5k) Paul Ratnage RYS 15m17
U17(6.5k) James Robinson WN 20m05
Senior (5k) Guy Amos CN 14m22
Senior (6.5k) Robert Joy GAZ 20m09
Senior (9k) Robert Joy GAZ 26m38
Vet 40 (5k) Guy Amos CN 15m13
Vet 40 (6.5k) Guy Amos CN 20m14
Vet 40 (9k) Guy Amos CN 27m14
Vet 45 (5k) Guy Amos CN 15m18
Vet 45 (6.5k) Guy Amos                         CN 20m32
Vet 45 (9k) Guy Amos CN 28m33
Vet 50 (5k) Guy Amos U/A 15m48
Vet 50 (6.5k) Spencer Goodall CN 22m01
Vet 50 (9k) Guy Amos U/A 28m36
Vet 55 (5k) Chris Cooke ST EDS 17m24
Vet 55 (6.5k) Nigel Arnold  GAZ 23m21
Vet 55 (9k) Nigel Arnold GAZ 31m52
Vet 60 (5k) Peter Oldman RRC 18m44
Vet 60 (6.5k) Kevin Youngs GAZ 24m20
Vet 60 (9k) Derry Kelleher CN 33m12
Vet 65 (5k) Frank Gribben BVH 20m17
Vet 65 (6.5k) Frank Gribben BVH 27m34
Vet 65 (9k) Frank Gribben BVH 37m09